QISD #2 Logo

HomeFor ParentsSchool BoardAdministrationDatil ESQuemado ESQuemado HSLibrary
CalendarOrganizationsStaff DirectorySite MapUseful Links

Alumni AssociationAthleticsFFAHonor SocietyStudent CouncilTeen Health Council
BasketballDanceTrackVolleyball

2010

Medium Portrait
Large Portrait
Fernando Alvarez Cory Bruton Mia Cauzza
Judith Flores Manuel Garcia Ian Kitterman
Daniel Kopman Janessa Larrabee Nik Legarreta
Tucker Perdue Caleb Ramer Tait Stewart
2009
2009 Senior Composite
Medium Portrait
Large Portrait
Tyler Armstrong Logan Ferkil Ashley Greene
Bethany Grombly Cassandra Legarreta Keldi McKinley
Roy Moeller Zach Pohl Tish Prentice
Thomas Roberts Nicole Rojas Micheon Sanders
Irwin Skeet Morgan Williams  
2008
2008 Senior Composite
Medium Portrait
Large Portrait
Allie Anspach (Wild) Rylan Carver Jose Garcia
Curcynthia Cohoe Timithy Holecek Adam Hutton
Amanda Cox Charlie Lyons Ian McCloud
Lucy Flores Keith Walker Rodee Walraven
Nancy Gillentine Payne Wastchak  
2007
2007 Senior Composite

Medium Portrait
Large Portrait
Krystal Calhoun Eric Candelaria Cody Craig
Freddie Etue Keylee Farrington Sheronia Garcia
Andrew Gromby Kyle Hill Eugene Hutton
Sarah Marshall Stormy Monday Christena Rakowski
Earl Reid Lester Roper Matt Thomas
2006
2006 Senior Composite
Medium Portrait
Large Portrait
Shea Green (Pyper) Curlentis Garcia Nick Hewes
Trampas McWhorter Julian Lyons Autumn Larronde Kearney
Alex Halle Drex Wastchak Jerric Garcia
Shayla Gibson Dustin Roper Krystina Humphrey
Faith Fuller (Fifield) Deven Fowler Dawn Walker (Kalberg)
Jesse Hutson    
2005
2005 Senior Composite
Medium Portrait
Large Portrait
Rebecca Carver (Hendricks) Tyler Leyba Aaron Greene
Lisa Shelton Chance Williams Sheila Dimas
Jesse Elliot Emmanuel Garcia Marriedaclair Garcia
Shad Ortega Tino Ried Sheldon Walker
Bud Geng Destre Wolf (Ortega)  
2004
2004 Senior Composite
Medium Portrait
Large Portrait
Kerry Hollingsworth Travis Leyba Charles Minjares
Racquel Olmstead (Showers) Kyle Gillentine Kami Fowler
Jacob Strang Brandon Ulibarri Cursonia Martinez
Cody Green Cheyann Choate Wacey Walraven
2003
2003 Senior Composite
Medium Portrait
Large Portrait
Alaundra Jones (Strang) Craig Kalberg Jenna Maginnis
Sandra Shoemaker Jeremy Simpson Christa Carlowe
Carolyn Hansen Jessie Ray Codi Leyba (Lark)
Michelle Fowler    
2002
2002 Senior Composite
Medium Portrait
Large Portrait
Francesca Chavez Daniel Gray Randa Hill (Roper)
Amber Hutson Stan Kopman Alexia Leyvas
Naomi Ortega Christina Ramer Clinton Showers
Charles Shoemaker    
2001
2001 Senior Composite
Medium Portrait
Large Portrait
Emily Armstrong (Gossett) Kendall Armstrong Stephanie Candelaria (Green)
Joseph Clark Jeremy Davila-Leyba Veronica Fowler (Heinsohn)
Jessi Hughes Melissa Leyba Ollie Rojas
Casey Kalberg BJ Mendoza Brian Schwebke
2000
2000 Senior Composite
Medium Portrait
Large Portrait
Joeseph Busch Prairie Larronde Kearney Shannon Mendoza
Josh Esparza Moses Hughes Yuma Barnett
Chasidy Heinsohn (Angelus)

Adrianna Leyvas (Wolf)
"I am married to a wonderful man and I am living in Roswell, NM. I graduated from NMSU in 2004 with a BS in Agricultural Business/Agricultural Economics. I graduated with high honors, and was the Outstanding Graduate in my College. I am currently working at New Mexico Military Institute."

Emma Martin
John Pohl Ricardo Thomas  
1999
1999 Senior Composite
Medium Portrait
Large Portrait
Chris Gardom Walker Larronde Kearney Tawana McPhaul (Lily)
Carolyn Ewers Michelle Bentley Bernie Fitch
Timothy Angelus Pedro Chavez Windy Mae Holliday
Royce Martin Jeramie Nelson Jared Padilla
Kriston Padilla Kris Gardom Aileen Preston (Platt)
Supansa Suthisirikul Grant Lewis  
1998
1998 Senior Composite
Medium Portrait
Large Portrait
Daniel Gossett Clayton Lumpkin Delia Chavez
Yvette Jaramillo (Graham) Dustin Armstrong Mike Green
Quynetta Heinsohn (Hansen) Galvin Garcia Joni Heinsohn, deceased
Jason Henderson Charlette Martine Quentin McKinley
Ben Moeller J.J. Sebring  
1997
1997 Senior Composite
Medium Portrait
Large Portrait
Matthew Gutierrez Marcella Chavez Randall Lackey
Lia Angelus Nita Holliday Amy Lumpkin
Abigail Martinez Roza McDorman (Lewis) Josh Moeller
Treelan Larronde, deceased Sheila Monday Rex Norris
Naomi Reid Amanda Strohmeyer (McKinley) Denny Swapp
David Watts    
1996
1996 Senior Composite
Medium Portrait
Large Portrait
Sarah Lumpkin Luke Jackson Charley Martine Jr.
Carl Garcia  Stephanie Towner Lloyd Spears
Nicholas Chanberlain Alisa Mastenbrook Xantha Reid
Jacob Mow Coby Graham Mark Hayden
Crystal Williams Joletta Enlow (Spears) Sarah Boe
1995
1995 Senior Composite
Medium Portrait
Large Portrait
Matt Armstrong Stephanie Padilla Corey Albin
Daniel Baca Amy McKinley (Smith) Saydee Lindsey
Josephine Chavez James Clark Buck Holliday
Archie Martine Anna Mastenbrook Lilla Reid
Jerrydon Thompson Marilynn Watts  
1994
1994 Senior Composite
Medium Portrait
Large Portrait
Jeremy Armstrong Sarah Browning Tara Gower (Marquez)
David Lackey Jody Hubbell (Bell) Severine Edet
Adrian McPhaul  Kate Stabryla  
1993
1993 Senior Composite
Medium Portrait
Large Portrait
Dayna Hubbell (Jones) Terah Lindsey (Persichitte) Alex Chamberlain
Rita Cozzens, deceased DeeDee Fowler (Clawson) Jacquie Coker (Atwood)
Brian Armstrong Juan C. Fernandez Nicole Fisher
Marlene Garcia Inice Jake Jenni J. Kallie
Jana Leslie    
1992
1992 Senior Composite
Medium Portrait
Large Portrait
Drew Elliott Lindsey Connie Baca (Lamb) William Holliday
Lisa Lumpkin (Bruton) Tamie Chavez Sean Paul Bensley
Sheridan Forrest Bryant Deniece Jeannette Cornett Joshua Kenneth Jolly
Mark Edward Lackey Dennison Jay Jake, Jr. Clint Moeller
James L. Mishoe    
1991
1991 Senior Composite
Medium Portrait
Large Portrait
Ernesto Fernandez Elsa Gutierrez Cindy Albin
Teresa Hutson Jacque Kretz Jacque Leslie
Walt Summers Billie Young (Leyba) Bobby Young
Mike Henderson Lori Hansen (Williams) Matt Jolly
Jim Leslie    
1990
1990 Senior Composite
Medium Portrait
Large Portrait
Anita Perdue (Jackson) Toby Avritt Kim Avritt
James Paez Martha Blackmer Bryan Bunney
Judy Chavez Christina Draper Jennifer Enlow
Nacona McPhaul (Cline) Summers Reid Marilan Vigil
Bernadine Williams Yolanda Mendez Bell Thomas Cardenas
Richard Young    
1989
1989 Senior Composite
Medium Portrait
Large Portrait
Joe Bogart  Randall Chavez Kevin Hutson
Jaedean George David McCoy Jim Williams
Kamee Wolf (Young) Heather Larronde Scott Candelaria
Christine Lerma, deceased Jackie McDorman Lana Ryther
Ross Teeple Tim Thomas Stan Towner
Joseph Valverde Shawna Walker Bernadine Williams
1988
1988 Senior Composite
Medium Portrait
Large Portrait
Regina Baca (Moore) Angie Brittain Shannon Browning
Wesley Burkhead Clint Hansen Jimmy Don McKinley
Cathy Kearns Mike Hutson Dan Gallaher
Kelly Barnett (Goss) Mike Bell Lisa Geng (Volk)
John Hand Anita Hand (Gutierrez) Edna Perdue ( Harlan)
Lonnie Reid Nichole Harriet (Sanders) Buster Green
1987
1987 Senior Composite
(This is a replacement composite based on the 1980 yearbook.)
Medium Portrait
Large Portrait
Tammy Ake (Kiehne) Vernon Barnett Toby Brittain
Dolly Brown, deceased Nicola Francis Susann Graham (Mikkelson)
Carlos Gutierrez Bob Hermons Dirk McDonald
Kori Lyn Oliveira (Colburn) Kristi Lea Oliveira (Young) Mary Ward
Shannon Wolf    
1986
1986 Senior Composite
Medium Portrait
Large Portrait
Tricia Mann Dominic Sanchez Martin Gallegos
Ellen Reid (Roper) Chris Paez Trent Brown
Paul Summers Yvonne Burkhead Valeri Smith
Lynn Gallaher (Majors ) Shane Lyle, deceased  
1985
This composite is not available.
Cindy Coker (Christensen) Barbara Smith Marty Fowler
Ramon Gallegos Marie Fort Charles Fitch
Robert Geng Jigger McKinley Tuffy Barnett
Eric Fowler, deceased Peggy Watkins Phil McKinley
Missy McKinley (Williams)    
1984
1984 Senior Composite
Medium Portrait
Large Portrait
Wilson Bruton Shawn Choate Leanne Humphreys, deceased
Reba Towner (Carver) Sharla Davis Missy Gallaher (Armstrong)
Jennifer Dunn (Armstrong) Will Ward  
1983
1983 Senior Composite
Medium Portrait
Large Portrait
Monica Choate Robert Day Paula O'Dell
David Elliott Shawna Lehew (Chestakov) Johnny Ray McKinley
Ben Serna, deceased Sean Washburn Ricky Weathers
Jeff Wellborn Julie Zamora Richard Day
Rhonda Fowler, deceased Kristi Padgett Melyssa Wellborn (James)
Melody Perdue (Norris) Shellie Watson (Langley) Raney Yates (Prichard)
1982
1982 Senior Composite
Medium Portrait
Large Portrait
Sheri Lyle (Lampher) Crystal Carver (Leyba) Rhonda Lambert, deceased
Scooter Sandefur Dale Armstrong Sonja Brown (Muncy)
Jim Fitch Bill Gallaher Houston Hedges
Mike Leyba Andy Olmstead Sandra Sedillo
Barbara Templeton (Harris) Joel Goss  
1981
1981 Senior Composite
Medium Portrait
Large Portrait
Loralee Ary Jamie Bruton (White) Timothie Geng
Steve Hopper Randy Chavez Cindy Fort
Bill Oliveira, deceased Bryan Smith Joe Strang
Rosalie Montano Pamel Cox Keith Gillentine
Michel Harriett III Cerise Wilson Susan Wilson
1980
1980 Senior Composite
(This is a replacement composite based on the 1980 yearbook.)
Medium Portrait
Large Portrait
Sandra Armstrong (Price) Denny Carver Jan Duncan (Atwood )
Jenny Ferm (Salsbury) Tammy Geng (Brookbank) Lee Green (Bond)
Carla Lambert (Kalberg) Chala McBride (Forester Vincent) Patrick Olmstead
Alice Payne (Webb) Sharline Robinson Jackie Shelton (Muncy )
Shela Wilson (Williams ) Alton Armstrong  
1979
1979 Senior Composite
Medium Portrait
Large Portrait
Marilyn Serna (Lyons) Melynda Wellborn (Walraven) Rachelle Harriet (McMaster)
Denise Candelaria (Harris) Leta McMasters (Seward) Mark Cox
Debra Duncan (Watkins) Irene Leyba (Hansley) Stan Lyons
Marvin Magee Glenn McDorman Danny Shelton
Ike Templeton Gary Ward  
1978
1978 Senior Composite
Medium Portrait
Large Portrait
Sharlene Lyle Beverly Pullen (Duncan) Pam Ferm (Simpson)
Ellen Shelton (Muncy) Tony Perdue Jerry Armstrong
Grover Armstrong  Kathy Ary (Heinsohn) Edwin Baca
Mike Baca, deceased Jason Cauldill Jimmy Heinsohn
Bill Green Kenneth Holiday Dale Kalberg
Helen Lopez Sammy Montano George Olmstead
Kathleen Pitt Clifford Serna Sue Southall, deceased
1977
1977 Senior Composite
Medium Portrait
Large Portrait
Jessie Gutierrez Diane Leyba (Anderson) Shana Wilson (Vanbebber)
Rufus (Del) Choate Richard Chavez Frances Moreno
Monica Trantham (Hernandez) Terry Pullen (Trantham) Juan Perez
Connie Osborne (Goodman) Richard McMaster Janice McDorman (Lewis)
Edward Fortenbury Walter Castillo Billy Green (deceased)
Michel McBride-Nickolds William McKinley  
1976
1976 Senior Composite
Medium Portrait
Large Portrait
Herman Rodriquez, deceased Gwen Phillips (Heinsohn) Sherwood Lyons (Tubman)
Eldon Gatlin Debra Armstrong (Mitchell) Dean Bruton
Shawn Lyle Michael Candelaria Patricia Lopez
Susan Choate  Sally Gutierrez Clifford Armstrong
1975
1975 Senior Composite
Medium Portrait
Large Portrait
Evelyn Baca Wayne Brannon  Rick Gillentine
Wyatt Hansen Kenneth Heinsohn Leonard Padilla
Rich Trantham Debbi Ferm Sarah Ann Serna
Lori Elliott James Fortenbury  
1974
1974 Senior Composite
Medium Portrait
Large Portrait
Yvonne Kalberg, deceased David Maxwell Pat Castillo
Carlton Armstrong Jon Davila Elena Moreno
Scott Lyons    
1973
1973 Senior Composite
Medium Portrait
Large Portrait
Rebecca Gutierrez James Trantham Joe Whitman
Sam Leyba    
1972
1972 Senior Composite
Medium Portrait
Large Portrait
Tim Bates Sheridan Bryant Pat Candelaria
Dorothy Carrejo Linda Chavez Linda Fortenbury
Barbara Goss (Broxson) Mark Hubbell Miguel Moreno
Tommy Padilla Donna Spears  
1971
1971 Senior Composite
Medium Portrait

Large Portrait
Frankie McKinley Tina Carrejo (Clawson) Debbie Cox
David Hudson Jeanne Kalberg (Swapp) Max Sanchez
Robert Weathers Lee Spears Sandra Albin (Moeller)
Larry Wilkinson    
1970
1970 Senior Composite
Medium Portrait
Large Portrait
Eddie Heinsohn Lional McKinley (McKinney) Gilbert Baca
James C. Barton Robert L. Carter Richard Hubbell
Karl McKinley, deceased Gloria Montano (Cornell) Leo Valdez
Gene A. Baca Steve Bell  
1969
1969 Senior Composite
Medium Portrait

Large Portrait
Jerry Gutierrez Rosa Moreno Tom E. Brannon
Laura Castillo (Sawyer) Billy Roy Hansen Margaret Lee Baca (Hubbell)
Jerry Ray Albin Tommie M. Weathers (Chavez) Glen F. Moore
1968
1968 Senior Composite
Medium Portrait
Large Portrait
Candelario Chavez Jack Heinsohn, deceased Staford O. Watson
Mark Davila Frances Chavez Virginia Jaramillo
Wayne N. Armstrong Regina Baca Rhys B. Candelaria
Albert Landavazo Nettie Carrejo Fern Weathers, deceased
Salomon Padilla Jr. Lena Montano Jerry Ellis McPhaul
1967
1967 Senior Composite
Medium Portrait
Large Portrait
Paul Cartwright Billy D. Strain Nova Deane Brannon (Cornett)
David W. Hansen Josie J. Bryant (Reid) Stephen Robert Hubbell
1966
1966 Senior Composite
Medium Portrait
Large  Portrait
David Davila Gregory Willingham Lucy Castillo
Anita Chavez Ambrosio Jaramillo Jr. Jeannine Evans
Rosa Leyba Kathryn Bell Jane Carrejo (Armijo)
James Perry Cathy Carrejo  
1965
1965 Senior Composite
Medium Portrait
Large  Portrait
Marilyn Scogin Charles Hubbell, deceased Linda Whitman
Gloria Chavez Julian Cordova Connie Casey
Carolyn Scogin James Fort, deceased Lola Weathers (Albin)
Steven Candelaria William Watkins Joe Castillo
Ana Kyle Larry Armstrong Kelli Livermore
1964
1964 Senior Composite
Medium Portrait
Large  Portrait
Judy Weathers (McKinley) Alexis Shough (Armstrong) Tommy Adams
Donna Stovall, deceased Roy Smith, deceased Ruth Bassett
James Houston Becky Fathree (Wilson) Dwight Julian
Susie Armstrong    
1963      
1962      
1961 Bobby Burrell Edward Chavez Pricilla Chavez
Viola Chavez (Orona), deceased Susan Lee Eddie Logan
 Melvin Martin Joe McKee Lester Reid
Ruben Rodriguez Lillian Weathers (McKinley), deceased Regina Armijo (Sawyer)
Johnny McKinley, deceased Lena Armstrong Milligan  
1960 Arlin Armstrong Clinton Armstrong Eddy Baca
Dale Brannon, deceased Elbert Crume Albert Javamillo
Clot Montano Janet Julian Amando Padilla
Bobby Jo Ramsour Thelene Simpson Bell Jeanne Schalbar
Don Thompson Helen Williams Baldwin Teresa Carrejo Saurado
Dinzel L. Sanders Linda Houston (Gillentine)  
1959 Burl Adams Maryanne P. Archuleta Helen Bell
Mary Cather Alex Chavez Eddie Chavez
Joyce Curtis Sharon Eakin Sophia M. Gallegos
Ronald Gatlin Delroy Gray Martha Hobbs
Barbara Hudson Mary Leyba Johnson Geraldine McKinley
Nita Faye Thomas    
1958 Don McKinley Merle Schalbar Dorris Haynes (Clymo)
1957 Derrell Adams Lois Bell Richard Chavez
Sadie Cordova Tom Crume Coy Sue Houston (McKinley)
Elsie Joan Davis (Armstrong), deceased I.C. Thomas Elsie Fathee
Gary Harvey Jeanell B. Julian Bobby Ray McKinley
Annie Rodriguez (Gutierrez) James Shearer Norain Thomas
Joan Ward    
1956 Jimmy Mangum Ester Garcia Arcenio Chavez
Francis Armijo Dale Carter G.W. Clements
Leon Hall Amos Hendrix, deceased Ima Houston
Jimmy Huck Mangum Anselmo Rodriguez Sallie Simpson
Jerry Turner Carroll Vaughn Illa Vaughn
Bob Walters Harold Ward  
1955 Valentine Baca Nestor Carrejo Bonnie Brown (Armstrong)
Chet Brown Robert Doles Ida Fathree
Andy Hendrix Alton Barnett Exlee McKinley
Douglas Giles Donald Lehew Lola Mae McKinley
Shirley Schalbar John Terry Peggy Giles
Louise McKinley    
1954 Wanda Boone Eustacio Chavez Joan Crume
Tomasita Jaramillo Serene Julian Lin Livermore
Carmen Padilla Jo Ann Shough (Walker), deceased Jim Turner
Ethel Williams    
1953 Sherry Livermore McHihenrich, Frank McWhorter, deceased Naomi Hogsett Haynes
Marie Lehew Irene McKinley Passfield Lucy Fathree Ward, deceased
Nadine Mangum Maben Mercy Jaramillo South Mary Louise Baca Sorrells
Toni Archuleta, deceased Iva Jean Cogwell Willis Bob McKinley
Charlie Simpson Shellie Carrejo Jack Dean McKee
Don Moore, deceased Doris Sullican Jones Georgetta Brown Mitchell
Raymond Weathers Juanita Johnson Ross Mary Brooks Bryan Haynes
J. B. Armstrong, deceased Hoy McCarver Mary Baca
Dick Davis, deceased Joe Turner Virginia Clarice Thomas Boosby
Bill Johnson Ernestine Padilla Rosette Moore Brannon
Gayle Vaughn Humphrey    
1952 Coy Burrell Mary Jane Chavez (Garcia) Faye McCarley
Eugene Haynes Elsie Parker (Duggins) Kathryn McKee (Roberts)
Anne Black (Foster), deceased Ronnie Roberts  
Class members who did not graduate: Bill Armstrong; Marcelino Jiron; David Davis; Elias Jaramillo; Donald Hill, deceased; Steve Padilla; Anastacio Baca, deceased; Bob Delcamp; Emma Jiron (Chavez); Ernest Chavez; Alvin Trantham, deceased; Travis Owens

This was at the beginning of the Korean War and more than half the class dropped out and joined the armed forces.

1951 Sabary Baca, deceased Placy Castillo (Padilla) Franklin Duggins
Francis Fathree, deceased Billy Green Gertrude Hall (Ervin)
Mary James Hogg (Medlin) Ida Belle Hogsett (Davis), deceased Buddy Moore, deceased
Loyde Vern Nicholson Albert "Peewee" Stokes  
Class members who may not have graduated: Frances "Tody" Boardman (Hefner); Freda Mae Moore (Scharrock); Benjamin Nutt, deceased; Mary Grace Brown (Powell); Leo Hefner, deceased; Bob Stokes, deceased; Lee Galbert; Margaret Boone (Stokes) (Thomas); Roger Vaughn; Janell Johnson
1950 Stella Chavez (Tafoya) Hershiel Harrison Alta Faye Lehew (Moore)
Wayne Vaughn, deceased Eunice Stokes (Cox), deceased Frankie McKee, deceased
Geneva Perry (Bartlett) Loretta Wade (Nickols), deceased Lucy Carrejo (Armijo)
J.W. Trantham (deceased) Nina Fay Blanton (Turner) Kenneth E. McKee
Class members who did not graduate: Marilou McKee (Keelin); Gerald W. Hope, Ruthie Wyche (Williams); Deatte Mickey (St. John); Pete Carter ,deceased; Cursita Castillo (Sedillo), deceased
1949 Anny Louise Parker (Perry) Marvin L. Mathers Marteldia Moore (Rice), deceased
Henry Kyle, deceased Betty Jo Allison (Ferm) Jean Boardman (Heinsohn), deceased
Gordon Hall Jewell Davis (Reid) Daniel Armijo
Betty Jean Brown (Partain) Eva Zelma Fathree (Simpson), deceased Rebecca Jiron (Cordova)
Opan May Thomas (Benasco) Myrtle Sullivan (Oliver) Margaret Chavez, deceased
Marvin Mathers    
Class members who did not graduate: Louise Holly (McLaughlin), deceased, Billy Tobe Phipps
1948 Marjorie Brown J.R. Burnett Ramona Chavez
Lavina Erwin Pat Ford, deceased Jay Fathree
Fern Hall Violet Hall, deceased Bernard Heinsohn, deceased
Gerald Houston Helen Jiron Jack Kalberg
Ruth Moore Kenneth Nicholson Lola Rodriguez
Nan Williams Pender, deceased Tommy Willis Dennis Green
June Boardman (Yates)    
1946 Evelyn (Evans) Wallace Jack Moore Darlene (Carter) Gill
Frances Leech Nancy (Powell) Ray Joy Ann (Pinkerton) Kyle-Watkins
Helen Jiron Teddy Tubbs Wanda Johnson
Joann (Baldwin) West Elvise Tennyson  
1947 Jesse Sloan    
1945 Jolene (Applewhite) Hylton Nettie Gabaldon Lerma Josie Jiron Chavez
Mack Boone W.C. "Dink" Hickey, Jr. Richard Jiron
Edith (Sloan) Moore Warren H. Mathers Wanda Killen
Elizabeth (Wyche) Bratcher Viola Hill  
1944 Ruth (Allison) Brown LaFerm (Moore) Malone Nell McDonald
Silvana Padilla Autheula Wallace Almeta Fowler
Charlie Mae "Pete" Blanton Mary Sue Jaggers O'Learey Hall "Happy" Wyche, deceased
Theola Killen Nina Jo Moore Bessie Romero
Margie (McPhaul) Simpson Margatet Falker  
1943 Jimmy Simpson, deceased James C. Norris Margorie Black
Viola Sagley Cox Rena Bell Boone Lupe Baca
Dorsey Moore Guy King Juanita Brandon
Romancita Chavez Idora Blanton Bille Killen
1942 Louise Armstrong Strain Teddy Jean Ort Gilbert Hudson
Bobbie Hudson Tucker LaVerne (Hudson) Jones Katie Bess Tingle, deceased
Audrey Vern Anderson    
1941 Wynon Armstrong Miller Theresa Hudson Halley Helen Simpson Parr, deceased
Jack Keele, deceased Homer Patterson Thelma Sloan
Dorothy (Armstrong) Armstrong, deceased L.A. Fathree Lindon Litten
Sarah Padilla    
1940 Nate Goode Jerry Hughes Miller Eugene Hughes
Audrey Pannell Wagner Earl West Weldon West, deceased
Opal (Carter) Hudson-Magee Wayne Hann Anne Lee LaRue Scoggin
Bobbie Bell Shirley West Campbell Winnie Wooten Carr
Wilda Wade Harsh    
1939 Neline Wyche (no maiden name) Wilbur Curtis, deceased  


The next Quemado High School. Reunion will be during the summer of 2013.  We look forward to seeing even more of our classmates then.

In the meantime, be happy and safe.

 

QHS Alumni Association